Home
Technical program
Invited and Tutorials
Registration
Venue, Hotels and Social
Paper Submission
Special Sessions
Program Committee
 

Organization

Technical Program Committee Chairs

  • Roberto Battiti, Università degli Studi di Trento, Director of the LION lab (machine Learning and Intelligent OptimizatioN) for prescriptive analytics
  • Mauro Brunato, Università degli Studi di Trento, machine Learning and Intelligent OptimizatioN (LION) research
  • Ilias Kotsireas, Wilfrid Laurier University, Canada
  • Panos Pardalos, University of Florida, United States

Local Organizing Committee Chair

  • Dimitris Souravlias, Helmut Schmidt University, Hamburg, Germany

Technical Program Committee

  1. Yaroslav Sergeyev University of Calabria
  2. Horst Samulowitz IBM
  3. Meinolf Sellmann GE Research
  4. Konstantinos E. Parsopoulos, University of Ioannina
  5. Andre Augusto Cire University of Toronto Scarborough
  6. Helena Ramalhinho Universitat Pompeu Fabra
  7. Paola Festa University of Napoli FEDERICO II
  8. Tias Guns Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB)
  9. Thomas Stützle Université Libre de Bruxelles (ULB)
  10. Marc Schoenauer Projet TAO, INRIA Saclay Île-de-France
  11. Lars Kotthoff University of British Columbia
  12. Martin Golumbic University of Haifa
  13. Roberto Battiti Universita' di Trento
  14. Luca Di Gaspero DPIA - University of Udine
  15. Bernd Bischl LMU Munich
  16. Andre de Carvalho University of São Paulo
  17. Dario Landa-Silva The University of Nottingham
  18. Mauro Brunato University of Trento
  19. Youssef Hamadi LIX
  20. Francesca Rossi IBM
  21. Frank Hutter University of Freiburg
  22. George Katsirelos MIAT, INRA
  23. John Chinneck Carleton University, Ottawa
  24. Barry O'Sullivan University College Cork, Ireland
  25. Marie-Eleonore Marmion Université de Lille, Laboratoire CRIStAL
  26. Mikhail Posypkin Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS
  27. Michael Khachay Krasovsky Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics
  28. Tatiana Tchemisova University of Aveiro
  29. Silvano Martello University of Bologna
  30. Oleg Prokopyev University of Pittsburgh
  31. Oleg Khamisov Melentiev Institute of Energy Systems
  32. Yury Kochetov Sobolev Institute of Mathematics
  33. Nenad Mladenovic Mathematical Institute SANU
  34. Martin Josef Geiger, Helmut Schmidt University, Hamburg (Germany)
  35. Renato De Leone Università di Camerino
  36. Antanas Zilinskas Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Vilnius University, Lithuania
  37. Adil Erzin Sobolev Institute of Mathematics
  38. Valeria Ruggiero Uiversità di Ferrara
  39. Giovanni Fasano University Ca'Foscari of Venice
  40. Jun Pei, Hefei University of Technology, (China)
  41. Hoai An Le Thi LITA EA 3097 UFR MIM Université de Lorraine
  42. Michael Trick Carnegie Mellon University
  43. Eric D. Taillard Univ. Appl. Sci. Western Switzerland, HEIG-Vd
  44. Bistra Dilkina Georgia Institute of Technology
  45. Christian Blum Spanish National Research Council (CSIC)
  46. Carlos Soares University of Porto
  47. David Gao Federation University Australia
  48. Alexander Strekalovskiy Matrosov Institute for System Dynamics & Control Theory SB RAS
  49. Luca Zanni University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
  50. Anatoly Zhigljavsky School of Mathematics, Cardiff University
  51. Panos Pardalos University of Florida
  52. Petr Vilím IBM Czech
  53. Thomas Pock Graz University of Technology
  54. Sonia Cafieri Ecole Nationale de l'Aviation Civile
  55. Julius Žilinskas Vilnius University
  56. Daniele Vigo D.E.I. - Universita' di Bologna
  57. Evgeni Nurminski FEFU
  58. Gerardo Toraldo Università di Napoli Federico II
  59. Vladimir Grishagin Nizhni Novgorod State University
  60. Massimo Roma Dipartimento di Ingegneria Informatica, Automatica e Gestionale - SAPIENZA Universita' di Roma
  61. Kaisa Miettinen University of Jyväskylä
  62. Daniela Lera University of Cagliari
  63. Remigijus Paulavicius Imperial College London
  64. Vasily N. Malozemov Saint Petersburg University
  65. Dmitri Kvasov DIMES, University of Calabria
  66. Antonio Fuduli Universita' della Calabria - Dipartimento di Matematica e Informatica
  67. Annabella Astorino ICAR-CNR